Branches

VIC

BURWOOD (HEAD OFFICE)  – Cheryl Webster – Contact No: (03) 9808 6292 Email: burwoodn@bigpond.net.au

HORSHAM – Kathy Pilmore – Contact No: (03) 5382 5352 E-mail: wimmera2@tpg.com.au

GEELONG – Jennifer Upton – Contact No: (03) 5250 3047 E-mail: knittedknockersaustgeelong@gmail.com

MILDURA – Chris Sherry – Contact No: 03 5021 4566 Fax: 03 5021 4166

PYRAMID HILL – Gael Macintosh –  Contact No: (03) 5455 7129
E-mail: knittednockersaustraliapyramidhill@gmail.com

RAINBOW LEARNING GROUP & NEIGHBOURHOOD HOUSE – Margaret Unger – Contact No: (03) 5395 1884 E-mail: rainbowhouse@bigpond.com

NSW     

ALBURY/WODONGA – Jane Kerr – Contact No. 0408 482 509 E-mail: knittedknockersaustalbury@gmail.com

EDEN – Rachael Bush – Contact No: 0450 483 610 E-mail: rachael.bsh.70@gmail.com

GOULBURN – Toni Mitchell – Contact No: (02) 4821 3300 E-mail: info@goulburnsoldiers.com.au

GRAFTON – Jenny Vickery – Contact No: 0422 888 415 E-mail: graftonknittedknockersaust@gmail.com

LISMORE – Jenny Handley – Contact No: 0427 462 540 E-mail: knittedknockerslismorensw@gmail.com

SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS – Irene O’Brien – Contact No: (02) 4868 1154 E-mail: ciobrien@iinet.com.au

TERRIGAL – Sue Woods – Contact No: (02) 4382 3635 E-mail: kinttedknockersaustterrigal@gmail.com

WESTERN SYDNEY – Elaine Bourke – Contact No: 0424 009 615 E-mail: knittedknockersaustwestsydney@gmail.com

WYEE – Jill Richards – Contact No: 0419 217 824 E-mail: kjrich@dodo.com.au

QLD

CABOOLTURE– Jeanette Newton – E-mail: beejays42@gmail.com

DECEPTION BAY – Dawn Toomey –  Contact No: 07 3385 9806 / 0419 645 815 E-mail: dawntoomey@palmlake.net.au

GOLD COAST – Anita Gilmore – E-mail: knittedknockersaustraliagc@gmail.com

HARVEY BAY/MARYBOROUGH – Wendy Benstead – E-mail: knittedknockersaushbmb@hotmail.com

MACKAY – Dorne Jocelyn Cawte – E-mail: djcawte@westnet.com.au

KALBAR –  Beverley Roberts – Contact No: (07) 5463 9975 E-mail: knittedknockersaustSWBRISBANE@gmail.com

SUNSHINE COAST – Dorothy Gillingham – Contact No: 07 5492 2329 E-mail: djh6025@gmail.com

TOOWOOMBA – Phoebe Williams – Contact No: 07 4615 2252 / 0401 297 040 E-mail: phoebewilliams007@hotmail.com

TOWNSVILLE – Suzi Vincent – Contact No: 0409 880 902 E-mail: knittedknockerstownsville@gmail.com

SA

BERRI – Robin Linetta Foley – Contact No: 0403 119 650 E-mail: KnittedKnockersaustraliaberri@gmail.com

GOOLWA – Debra Gregory – E-mail: debra.gregory@alexandrina.sa.gov.au

TAS

EAST DEVONPORT – Lisa Clarquinn – Contact No: 03 6427 9985 E-mail: knittedknockersed@gmail.com

HOBART – Tammy Palmer – Contact No: 0409 564 505 E-mail: tammy.plamer@education.tas.gov.au

WYNYARD (Agency Only) – Margeret Carter – Contact No: 03 6442 3226 E-mail: carportone@yahoo.com.au

WA

ALBANY – Robin Bromilow – Contact No: 08 9844 6275 E-mail: r.bromilow@Westnet.com.au

BUNBURY – Debbie Wright – Contact No: 0448 296 355 E-mail: knittedknockersaustbunbury@gmail.com

PERTH – Therese Waller – Contact No: 08 9305 5209 / 0448 810 066 E-mail: waller_62@hotmail.com

GERALDTON – Joy Reinhardt – Contact No: 08 9938 1497 E-mail: rhino25@bigpond.com

ACT

CANBERRA – Anita Godley – Contact No: 0421 592 613 E-mail: knittedknockersaustcanberra@gmail.com

 

 

10649002_334086373419333_7229824156929368550_o

Cheryl with the Team at Caboolture

 

10710507_334435180051119_4007840886564072138_o

Dawn Toomey – Deception Bay Leader

 

 

kk29

*Remember, Please only KNIT in ONE COLOUR

 

ALL BRANCHES MUST COMPLETE THEIR MONTHLY REPORTS AS PER GUIDELINES!